SYMPOSIUM DE PRÁTICAS ARTÍSTICAS

PRÁTICAS ARTÍSTICAS

 

25 a 26 de Março

10h-12h | Performing practices _ Marcus Bergner

14h-16h | Tele Visions I _ Marcos Simões & Sara Manente

16h-18h | Tele Visions II _ Marcos Simões & Sara Manente

LOCAL: TEATRO UNIVERSITÁRIO DO PORTO

 

27 a 31 de Março

10h-12h30 | Fabrication of cannibalism _ Anna Gaïotti

14h-17h | Studio Practices _ Valentina Desideri

17h-19h30 | Rombudagem frankensilábica _ von Calhau

LOCAL: ATENEU COMERCIAL DO PORTO

 

1 a 2 de Abril

10h-12h | Performing performing performing _ Philipp Gehmacher

14h-16h | Exoskeleton _ Vladimir Miller

16h-18h | Psychedelic Bodies for Somatic Fictions & So Very Precisely Blurry - Revisiting Formalism Without Hierarchy _ Dinis Machado

LOCAL: TEATRO UNIVERSITÁRIO DO PORTO

 

3 a 7 de Abril

10h-12h30 | Turn a subject into a process _ Litó Walkey

13h30-16h30 | Ideal architecture for the regard _ Nadia Lauro

16h30-19h30 | Occasion _ Isabel Lewis

LOCAL: ATENEU COMERCIAL DO PORTO

 

8 a 9 de Abril

10h-12h | Studies on fantasmical anatomies _ Anne Juren

14h-16h | Hard Care _ Hamish MacPherson

16h-19h | Mission Impossible _ Sabina Holzer & Jack Hauser

LOCAL: TEATRO UNIVERSITÁRIO DO PORTO

 

10 a 14 de Abril

10h-12h30 | Tourbillion _  Antonija Livingstone

14h-16h30 | Ask an American _ Jennifer Lacey

16h30-19h | Dancing as Joints, or Inhabiting Together the Gaps Within and Among Ourselves _ Alice Chauchat

LOCAL: ATENEU COMERCIAL DO PORTO

 

INSCRIÇÕES E MAIS INFORMAÇÕES

email: office@mezzanine.pt

telemóvel: 934801295 | 937585579

APRESENTAÇÕES PÚBLICAS

 

25 de Março

21h | Projecções & Encontro com o Marcus Bergner

Musical Four Letters (1989); Thread of Voice by Arf Arf (1993); Tales from Vienna Hoods (1989); Angledozer (1997)

LOCAL: OPPIA

 

26 de Março

21h | TELE VISIONS, Marcos Simões & Sara Manente

LOCAL: TEATRO UNIVERSITÁRIO DO PORTO

 

30 de Março
21h | Encontro com Valentina Desideri

22h | Encontro com Anna Gaïotti

LOCAL: ATENEU COMERCIAL DO PORTO

 

31 de Março

21h | ROMBUDAGEM FRANKENSILÁBICA _ von Calhau

LOCAL: ATENEU COMERCIAL DO PORTO

 

1 de Abril
21h | WALK + TALK, Philipp Gehmacher

22h | BARCO DANCE COLLECTION, Dinis Machado

LOCAL: TEATRO UNIVERSITÁRIO DO PORTO

 

2 de Abril

21h | Encontro com Vladimir Miller

LOCAL: TEATRO UNIVERSITÁRIO DO PORTO

 

6 Abril

21h | Encontro com Nadia Lauro

22h | WHERE'S THE REST OF ME?, Litó Walkey

LOCAL: ATENEU COMERCIAL DO PORTO

 

7 Abril

21h | an Occasion hosted by Isabel Lewis

LOCAL: ATENEU COMERCIAL DO PORTO

  

8 Abril

21h | Encontro com Hamish MacPherson

22h | STUDIES ON FANTASMICAL ANATOMIES, Anne Juren

LOCALTEATRO UNIVERSITÁRIO DO PORTO

 

9 de Abril

21h | Encontro com Jack Hauser & Sabina Holzer

LOCAL: Encontro no Café Vera Cruz, Rua de Cedofeita 250 | 4050-174 Porto

 

11 de Abril

21h | Encontro com Antonija Livingstone

22h | Encontro com Jennifer Lacey

LOCAL: ATENEU COMERCIAL DO PORTO

  

13 Abril

21h | TOGETHERING, A GROUP SOLO, Alice Chauchat

LOCAL: ATENEU COMERCIAL DO PORTO

Built with Berta.me